Waveland Beach Cottages

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Located merely an 8-minute stroll from Waveland Ground Zero Hurricane Museum, the 3-bedroom Waveland Beach Cottages offers a swimming pool for guests to relax by. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a car park, this 2-bathroom holiday home is 2.4 miles from Buccaneer State Park.

    Around a 10-minute drive from the Waveland villa guests will find Christ Episcopal Church, while Alice Moseley Folk Art and Antique Museum is about a 15-minute drive away. Situated 1.4 miles from Macedonia Baptist Church, Waveland Beach Cottages is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    Guests can relax in a private bathroom that boasts facilities like a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    If you feel like dining onsite, an own kitchen complete with a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware are available. Guests can dine at C&R's Bar & Grill located just around the corner from this property. A Jacuzzi bath can be enjoyed by guests on site.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Waveland Beach Cottages

    Guests can relax in a private bathroom that boasts facilities like a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Waveland Beach Cottages Amenities photo Waveland Beach Cottages Exterior photo Waveland Beach Cottages Beds photo Waveland Beach Cottages Amenities photo Waveland Beach Cottages Exterior photo Waveland Beach Cottages Facilities photo Waveland Beach Cottages Toilets photo Waveland Beach Cottages Room photo Waveland Beach Cottages Room photo Waveland Beach Cottages Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 116 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Waveland Beach Cottages Amenities photo Waveland Beach Cottages Exterior photo Waveland Beach Cottages Beds photo Waveland Beach Cottages Amenities photo Waveland Beach Cottages Exterior photo Waveland Beach Cottages Facilities photo Waveland Beach Cottages Toilets photo Waveland Beach Cottages Room photo Waveland Beach Cottages Room photo Waveland Beach Cottages Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 116 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Waveland Beach Cottages Exterior photo Waveland Beach Cottages Amenities photo Waveland Beach Cottages Beds photo Waveland Beach Cottages Exterior photo Waveland Beach Cottages Amenities photo Waveland Beach Cottages Facilities photo Waveland Beach Cottages Toilets photo Waveland Beach Cottages Room photo Waveland Beach Cottages Room photo Waveland Beach Cottages Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 116 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Waveland Beach Cottages

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Waveland Beach Cottages

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United States

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Waveland Beach Cottages?
      Waveland Ground Zero Hurricane Museum is among the popular landmarks, situated merely an 8-minute stroll from Waveland Beach Cottages.
    • Does Waveland Beach Cottages have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware, is available at Waveland Beach Cottages.
    • Are pets allowed at Waveland Beach Cottages?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Waveland Beach Cottages.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Staying at the holiday home, you shouldn't miss Waveland's main landmarks, including Buccaneer State Park located 2.3 miles away.
    • Does Waveland Beach Cottages have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Waveland Beach Cottages can relax thanks to a spa bathtub.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Waveland Beach Cottages